For the Love of Soap!

Rosemary, The Wonder Herb!

🌿Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) is most likely one of the most popular medicinal plants in the world. It is a perennial, woody, evergreen h...

Olive Oil in Skin Care

Olive oil (olea europaea, from the family Oceacae)is liquid fat extracted through the pressing of whole olives. The majority of olive oil comes from olives grown in the mediterranean basin, with Spain as the largest producer. 

The Importance of Humectants in Skin Care, and why Natural is Best!

Photo by Bennie Lukas Bester What is a humectant? Humectants are particular substances frequently used in skin care products due to their abili...

The Potent Capabilities of Lemongrass

Photo: Courtesy of Wikipedia  There is research that supports the anti-fungal capabilities of lemongrass (a.k.a cymbopogon). Also, certain species...

Argan Oil | The Perfect Oil For Your Skin!

Photo: Courtesy of Wikipedia Oh, the good ole Argania Spinosa (Argan)! We are currently at odds between this oil and Neem Seed Oil as our favorite...

The Magical Power of Mango Butter

Photo: Courtesy of Wikipedia  ✨✨Mango Butter is such an active ingredient; which is why it’s used in many of our products such as our Midnight Act...

Bentonite Clay makes a great addition to natural soaps!

    Have you tried bentonite clay as part of your skin regimen as of yet? You've probably heard of Bentonite clay being used in face masks but did...
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out